For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Wuhan Three Towns

#18 in the table with 30 points from 30 matches: 6 wins, 12 draws and 12 losses.

1453 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.70 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
55.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
31 Points behind the leaders
-1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%12.5%22.5%7.5%52.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
2-2 10.0%
2-3 10.0%
0-4 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 343 1.701.50 50.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.00 3116 1.701.80 60.0%80.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.85 71320 1.352.05 60.0%62.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDWD
streak 1L
at home1.10
away0.90
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.06
fouls12.22
yellow cards2.79
comeback wins0x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Zhejiang Greentown away 1–4 0–2 — 7 2
12/09/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 1–1 0–0 — 3 3
05/09/26 Qingdao West Coast home 2–2 2–1 — 6 —
29/08/26 Qingdao Hainiu away 5–1 2–0 — 5 1
22/08/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger home 0–0 0–0 — 12 1
14/08/26 Shanghai SIPG home 2–3 1–0 — — 3
14/08/26 Shanghai Port home 2–3 — — — —
01/08/26 Chengdu Rongcheng away 1–1 0–0 — 3 2
25/07/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong home 1–0 1–0 — 5 —
18/07/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 2–0 2–0 — 11 —
04/07/26 Dalian Yingbo away 2–3 2–1 — 2 2
27/06/26 Beijing Guoan away 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
31/05/26 Yunnan Yukun home 1–1 0–0 — 7 5
24/05/26 Shandong Luneng away 3–3 2–2 — 2 5
24/05/26 Shandong Taishan away 3–3 — — — —
20/05/26 Shanghai Shenhua away 2–2 1–2 — 4 4
16/05/26 Liaoning Tieren home 2–2 2–1 — 3 —
10/05/26 Qingdao West Coast away 1–1 0–1 — 5 3
06/05/26 Qingdao Hainiu home 1–3 0–1 — 6 2
01/05/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger away 2–2 0–0 — 3 4
25/04/26 Shanghai SIPG away 0–4 0–1 — 3 —
25/04/26 Shanghai Port away 0–4 — — — —
21/04/26 Zhejiang Greentown home 2–0 1–0 — 6 1
21/04/26 Zhejiang Professional home 2–0 — — — —
17/04/26 Chengdu Rongcheng home 0–1 0–0 — 5 3
11/04/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong away 1–2 0–2 — 6 —
05/04/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 2–5 0–3 — 6 4
21/03/26 Henan Songshan Longmen away 1–1 0–0 — 6 2
13/03/26 Dalian Yingbo home 4–1 2–1 — 4 4
08/03/26 Beijing Guoan home 0–2 0–1 — 5 —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.